Vs Plumstead CC

Sun, 9th July, 2017


Plumstead CC Innings

Ali b. Webber, R10
Saadct. Mir, A b. Tanveer, A3
Pete b. Webber, R14
Faz b. Swain, P55
Fas, Brun out1
Singh, Honey b. Venkatraman, P5
Naseemct. Redman, A b. Venkatraman, P12
Tasu b. Wouldham, C5
Tahirct. Wouldham, C b. Venkatraman, P0
Waheed b. Webber, R39
Nodnot out6
  
Total  172

OMRWEconS/R
Tanveer, A8.04811.048
Webber, R7.303835.115
Wouldham, C8.004515.648
Venkatraman, P8.013934.916
Swain, P4.001714.224
Rashid, S4.011002.5

Eltham CC Innings

Fisher, Pct. Fazb. Naseem10
Mir, Anot out82
Swain, Pct.b. Pete52
Frey, Bhit wicketb. Nod12
Venkatraman, Pnot out1
Wouldham, C 
Young, A 
Rashid, S 
Redman, A 
Webber, R 
Tanveer, A 
  
Total  173

OMRWEconS/R
Naseem6.002013.336
Faz8.012503.1
Saad5.013006.0
Tasu2.0025012.5
Singh, Honey3.002006.7
Pete3.001615.318
Nod2.501220.41
Waheed1.00707.0


Match Report

Please arrive in plenty of time to set up.

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match