Vs Greenheath CC

Sun, 30th July, 2017

Eltham CC Innings

Fisher, Pct. Dolbyb. Nash63
Mir, Ab. Patel7
Swain, Pct.b. Bowdery144
Boylan, Cb. Shepherd50
Young, Act.b. Bowdery22
Rashid, Sb. Shepherd4
Wouldham, Cnot out1
Boylan, Gnot out1
Boylan, B 
Bill, G 
Osgood, D 
  
Total  308

OMRWEconS/R
Patel8.023214.048
Bertwhistle6.013505.8
Hall8.004705.9
Harding B5.0063012.6
Nash5.0067113.430
Bowdery5.003326.615
Shepherd3.002628.79


Greenheath CC Innings

Dolbyrun out34
Shepherdct. Rashid, S b. Boylan, G8
Bertwhistlect. Fisher, P b. Rashid, S3
Hall b. Wouldham, C1
Nash b. Rashid, S1
Bowderyct. Swain, P b. Rashid, S1
Harding B b. Rashid, S1
Salernorun out0
Patel b. Boylan, C6
Hanningtonct. Rashid, S b. Boylan, G23
Harding BBnot out0
  
Total  89

OMRWEconS/R
Boylan, B5.003006.0
Boylan, G6.101322.118
Wouldham, C7.02610.942
Rashid, S8.021942.412
Osgood, D3.001505.0
Boylan, C2.00311.512


Match Report

Our old mates Greenheath. Please arrive in plenty of time to set everything up.

WOW !! What a game !!

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match