Vs Sidcup CC

Sat, 9th September, 2017

Eltham CC Innings

Fisher, Pb. Busireday0
Mir, Albwb. Pule76
Swain, Pct.b. Chattaway2
Bisley, Wrun out3
Hanington, Tct.b. Thomas, A2
Bulpitt, Mb. Thomas, A1
Frey, Bct.b. Newton0
Young, Ab. Newton0
Venkatraman, Pct.b. Thomas, A0
Wouldham, Cnot out0
Redman, Act.b. Khan0
  
Total  127

OMRWEconS/R
Busireday8.022312.948
Chattaway8.014115.148
Newton8.003224.024
Thomas, A8.012132.616
Khan2.01110.512
Pule1.00111.06


Sidcup CC Innings

Lalit, Mret hurt53
Capp, Anot out37
Donnellynot out19
Busireday   
Chattaway   
Newton   
Thomas, A   
Khan   
Pule   
A.N.Other   
A.N.Other   
  
Total  130

OMRWEconS/R
Venkatraman, P1.00808.0
Bulpitt, M3.002408.0
Swain, P3.002006.7
Bisley, W3.0032010.7
Wouldham, C2.001809.0
Fisher, P1.0017017.0


Match Report

And it's into September - sweaters ahoy. Our good mates at Sidcup, always a friendly game against a good opposition.

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match