Vs Roffey CC

Sat, 27th May, 2017


Roffey CC Innings

Howell, M b. Madhi, P25
Zewen, Mct. Fisher, P b. Webber, R8
Gibbs, B b. Madhi, P17
Gibbs, P b. Wouldham, C3
Chattrill, A b. Wouldham, C0
Butt, H b. Frey, B22
Osborn, Tct. Fisher, P b. Rashid, S5
Moss, B b. Frey, B1
Moss, Jnot out3
Gibbs, B - The Secondct. Madhi, P b. Rashid, S6
Bill, G b. Frey, B0
  
Total  111

OMRWEconS/R
Webber, R6.001813.036
Pilling, J5.002605.2
Madhi, P7.002223.121
Wouldham, C6.02721.218
Frey, B2.302038.65
Rashid, S3.001123.79

Eltham CC Innings

Fisher, Pret hurt51
Mir, Anot out41
Swain, Ect.b. Howell, M4
Swain, Pnot out6
Frey, B 
Madhi, P 
Rashid, S 
Pilling, J 
Wouldham, C 
Redman, A 
Webber, R 
  
Total  112

OMRWEconS/R
Gibbs, B4.011303.2
Osborn, T5.02901.8
Butt, H4.002205.5
Gibbs, P3.002207.3
Moss, B3.002006.7
Zewen, M2.00804.0
Howell, M1.00414.06
Bill, G1.0012012.0


Match Report

Change of opposition after our ecclesiastical friends pulled out having failed to pull in another players to fulfill the fixture. We have nevertheless been able to obtain a replacement fixture and will play Roffey Cricket Club 4th XI, which they have promised is the weak side of medium weak with a mix of 15-17 year old colts and ageing cricketers!

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match