Vs Woodside Green CC

Sun, 4th June, 2017

Click here for a full photo gallery for this match.

Eltham CC Innings

Fisher, Pct.b. Maguire R19
Bisley, Wb. Kurht D63
Swain, Pct.b. Maguire R0
Hanington, Tct.b. Butler4
Young, Act.b. Kurht D7
Madhi, Pct.b. Kurht D36
Frey, Bct.b. Maguire R16
Mitchell, Cb. Imtiaz5
Bill, Gnot out3
Webber, Rct.b. Maguire R0
Tanveer, Ab. Albuquerque G0
  
Total  168

OMRWEconS/R
Maguire R8.04740.912
Imtiaz8.004015.048
Kurht D8.013133.916
Butler4.012416.024
Saeed N4.002506.2
Albuquerque G7.223514.844


Woodside Green CC Innings

Hasler S b. Webber, R2
Kurht Jct. Madhi, P b. Webber, R10
Cowles L b. Tanveer, A11
Barrett Rnot out60
Shellard Tct. Swain, P b. Tanveer, A3
Saeed Nlbw b. Mitchell, C19
Albuquerque Gct. Frey, B b. Hanington, T19
Maguire Rct. Bill, G b. Mitchell, C16
Imtiaznot out8
Butler   
Kurht D   
  
Total  169

OMRWEconS/R
Tanveer, A8.021622.024
Webber, R5.002925.815
Mitchell, C8.003324.124
Bisley, W4.003007.5
Hanington, T5.402514.434
Madhi, P3.002307.7


Match Report

Game is being played at Addiscombe CC, Sandilands, East Croydon, Surrey. CR0 5DB

Now changed to a 1.30pm start

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match