Vs NatWest CC

Sat, 1st July, 2017


NatWest CC Innings

Milner, Mc & b. Venkatraman, P0
Stone, Jct. Mir, A b. Webber, R2
Mirza, Ist. Redman, A b. Wouldham, C33
Nye, K b. Wouldham, C13
Butt, Rst. Redman, A b. Hanington, T6
Jones, Gnot out48
Maher, M b. Venkatraman, P54
Butt, N b. Swain, P13
Dunwell, Nst. Redman, A b. Swain, P0
Davies, R b. Swain, P4
Brown, A b. Swain, P0
  
Total  192

OMRWEconS/R
Venkatraman, P11.024924.533
Webber, R7.021912.742
Hanington, T8.022913.648
Wouldham, C7.01821.121
Osgood, D3.002608.7
Madhi, P4.002907.2
Swain, P3.001745.74

Eltham CC Innings

Arshad, Ict.b. Butt, N0
Mir, Act.b. Davies, R10
Swain, Pct.b. Butt, N0
Hanington, Tb. Davies, R32
Madhi, Prun out22
Wouldham, Cct.b. Nye, K13
Venkatraman, Pct.b. Dunwell, N19
Young, Act.b. Nye, K7
Redman, Ab. Dunwell, N6
Webber, Rb. Mirza, I0
Osgood, Dnot out0
  
Total  118

OMRWEconS/R
Butt, N5.001923.815
Davies, R7.013124.421
Brown, A2.001708.5
Maher, M3.001404.7
Dunwell, N8.041722.124
Nye, K5.011422.815
Mirza, I0.30112.03


Match Report

Other banks are of course available.

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match