Vs Old Pilotonians CC

Sat, 15th July, 2017

Click here for a full photo gallery for this match.


Old Pilotonians CC Innings

Austin, W b. Boylan, G2
Cheney, A b. Boylan, G8
Lipington, Dct. Swain, P b. Boylan, B40
Bevis, Jc & b. Boylan, G0
Bubna, Sc & b. Wouldham, C20
Pant, M b. Wouldham, C3
Imran, Kc & b. Wouldham, C9
Kumar, P b. Alpen née Bulpitt2
Hughes, A b. Alpen née Bulpitt4
Sheppard, D b. Alpen née Bulpitt0
Aldridge, Anot out1
  
Total  104

OMRWEconS/R
Boylan, G6.003135.212
Webber, R6.002604.3
Boylan, B8.002913.648
Wouldham, C8.001031.216
Alpen1.20130.83
Swain, E1.00404.0

Eltham CC Innings

Fisher, Pnot out51
Alpenct.b. Lipington, D28
Arshad, Ict.b. Kumar, P8
Swain, Enot out6
Swain, P 
Rashid, S 
Boylan, B 
Boylan, G 
Wouldham, C 
Redman, A 
Webber, R 
  
Total  106

OMRWEconS/R
Sheppard, D5.001803.6
Aldridge, A4.001203.0
Hughes, A5.011903.8
Imran, K2.0022011.0
Lipington, D3.302517.121
Kumar, P1.00515.06


Match Report

Please note change of start time to 2pm to allow for our Captain (Ricky) to arrive!!

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match