Vs Rotten Livers CC

Sun, 20th August, 2017


Rotten Livers CC Innings

Tahir b. Swain, P2
Khan, Sib b. Bill, G136
Andrewct. Hanington, T b. Swain, P0
Atiq, Kct. Bulpitt, M b. Wouldham, C30
Rolstonct. Redman, A b. Wouldham, C0
Shah, Umarc & b. Wouldham, C3
Irfanst. Redman, A b. Bill, G2
Murchadlbw b. Bill, G2
Fiaz b. Bill, G0
Muzamil b. Bill, G6
Tawabnot out1
  
Total  193

OMRWEconS/R
Bulpitt, M5.011903.8
Swain, P5.021523.015
Pilling, J5.0061012.2
Wouldham, C7.001832.614
Hanington, T2.0033016.5
Bill, G5.002354.66
Bisley, W2.0023011.5

Eltham CC Innings

Fisher, Pct.b. Shah, Umar15
Mir, Act.b. Muzamil4
Bisley, Wb. Atiq, K1
Hanington, Tct.b. Atiq, K11
Young, Albwb. Atiq, K3
Swain, Pb. Irfan23
Bulpitt, Mb. Irfan61
Wouldham, Cnot out17
Pilling, Jb. Irfan4
Bill, Glbwb. Irfan0
Redman, Anot out1
  
Total  156

OMRWEconS/R
Muzamil4.001614.024
Shah, Umar5.001212.430
Atiq, K6.022333.812
Tawab5.012404.8
Murchad1.0012012.0
Khan, Sib7.003505.0
Irfan7.013244.610


Match Report

Colin's first match back after returning home from holiday - a suitable opposition we feel.

Only Club Members are able to see the comments that have been posted by other members about this match